774
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS, SOME PART TO BE FIXED, BOBECHES MISSING (2)
a tre fiamme su bracci con volute a ricciolo, fregio superiore fiammato, il tutto sorretto da vestale da repertori classici, base a plinto architettonico squadrato e modanato; usure, minori graffi e difetti, alcune parti da fissare, le bobeches mancanti
Alt. cm 78, diam. cm 23
Alt. cm 78, diam. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
625
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
488
EIGHT ERBAL COMPOSITIONS, FLORENCE, 1930; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, DEFECTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200