434
A PORCELAIN EWER, MAYBE TURINGIA, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, A DEFECT
ad elmo con decoro a rilievo e nei toni del porpora a mazzetto di fiori; poche usure, un difetto
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
737
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000