434
A PORCELAIN EWER, MAYBE TURINGIA, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, A DEFECT
ad elmo con decoro a rilievo e nei toni del porpora a mazzetto di fiori; poche usure, un difetto
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
498
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600