742
A PAIR OF LACQUERED AND PAINTED WOOD CONSOLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS, PROBABLE CHANGES, REPLACEMENTS AND REPAINTING, SCRATCHES
piano mistilineo con bordo modanato e decoro floreale in monocromo, gambe a lira su piede a ricciolo riunite da saette; usure, restauri, difetti, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, graffi e possibili ridipinture
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 132, prof. cm 65
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
197
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 6.000
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200