425
A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
a base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti
Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
566*
A GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1936, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
568*
A GEORGE VI SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1949, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
572*
A PAIR OF GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOXES, LONDON, 1910; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500