425
A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
a base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti
Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
289
A GREEK ICON OF THE VIRGIN ODIGITRIA, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
295
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZH, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 50 - 500