473
A NOVE MAIOLICA SUGAR POT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, COVER PROBABLY MATCHED, A RESTORATION
di forma mossa e decoro al ponticello; tracce di ceralacca all'interno del coperchio, qualche difetto, restauro, coperchio forse non pertinente
Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
612
A FEATHER MAHOGANY, MAPLE AND SATINWOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY, MAPLE AND SATINWOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
739
AN ANTIQUE BRONZO AND PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
AN ANTIQUE BRONZO AND PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600