75
A RARE SILVER VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH DATE BY TARTS, LONDON, 1739
controcassa in argento diametro 50 mm, interamente sbalzata, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani per le ore, arabi in 5 per i minuti, lancette in acciaio a fiori, datario a disco rotante a ore 6, movimento a conoide e catena, firmato Tarts London 14556.
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
173
A GOLD QUARTER REPEATER POCKET WATCH WITH GOLD CHAIN, FRANCE, 1810 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
168
A LITTLE 18KT RED AND WHITE POCKET WATCH CUCKOO CLOCK-BROCHE, FRANCE, 1950 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
165
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY PATEK PHILIPPE, WITH ORIGINAL WOODEN BOX, CIRCA 1927
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
162
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY HUMBERT RAMUZ POCKET WATCH ORIGINAL BOX & CERTIFICATE, CIRCA 1908
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800