188
A SUISSE VERGE POCKET WATCH BY MIEGE CHARLES, WITH GOLD CHAIN, CIRCA 1810
cassa in ottone dorato diametro 47 mm, ghiera finemente decorata con una cintura di diamantini, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri arabi firmato CH. Miege a Geneve, lancette in bronzo finemente cesellate e dorate, movimento con scappamento a verga, orologio dotato di catena double Albert in oro rosa del peso di 21,4 g
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
67
A RARE SILVER POCKET WATCH, WITH CHAIN, LONGINES FOR THE 125 YEAR N. 884 OF 1000
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
89
A YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN, DRAYTON THOMAS, ENGLAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
100
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD HUNTER POCKET WATCH BY UNIVERSAL WATCH CO, SWITZERLAND, 1910 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
116
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY BERGEON FRERES WITH GOLD CHAIN, 1900 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
193
A RARE QUARTER REPEATER VERGE POCKET WATCH BY BAILLON, FRANCE, 1780 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
222
AN AWESOME YELLOW GOLD VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH BROOCHE, SWITZERLAND, 1840 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000