98
A CASTELDURANTE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, DATED 1698; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, REATTACHED
decorata con motivo a ghirlanda, arma araldica e inscritta con il contenuto; ricomposta, qualche usura e difetto
Datata e monogrammata
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 19
Datata e monogrammata
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
122
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
159
A SAN QUIRICO D'ORCIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
166
A CERRETO SANNITA MAIOLICA EWER, 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 1.600