98
A CASTELDURANTE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, DATED 1698; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, REATTACHED
decorata con motivo a ghirlanda, arma araldica e inscritta con il contenuto; ricomposta, qualche usura e difetto
Datata e monogrammata
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 19
Datata e monogrammata
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
35
A URBINO MAIOLICA ITEM, HALF 16TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
95
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL BOTTLE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, 17TH CENTURY; NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200