33
A URBINO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, DATED 1549; REASSEMBLED
Inscritto e datato De Ioseff e Lifrateli 1549
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, collezione Camille Lafarge
Parigi, Fauve, 7 aprile 2018, lotto 76
6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
119
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400