33
A URBINO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, DATED 1549; REASSEMBLED
Inscritto e datato De Ioseff e Lifrateli 1549
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, collezione Camille Lafarge
Parigi, Fauve, 7 aprile 2018, lotto 76
38
A MAIOLICA TAZZA, URBINO OR RIMINI, LAST QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, FOOT MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
11
A MAIOLICA CUP, LATE 16TH, BEGINNING 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600