33
A URBINO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, DATED 1549; REASSEMBLED
Inscritto e datato De Ioseff e Lifrateli 1549
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, collezione Camille Lafarge
Parigi, Fauve, 7 aprile 2018, lotto 76
74
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PUERPERA CUP, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
100
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS AND FELURES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
122
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600