447
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, SCRATCHES
busto di fanciulla; usure, sbeccature, mancanze nei bordi, rottura e restauro nel lato sinistro, graffi
Marmo bianco
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 20
Marmo bianco
647
A PAINTED WROUGHT IRON TRAY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
289
A MAIOLICA EWER, PROBABLY VITERBO, 14TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600