447
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, SCRATCHES
busto di fanciulla; usure, sbeccature, mancanze nei bordi, rottura e restauro nel lato sinistro, graffi
Marmo bianco
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 20
Marmo bianco
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150