447
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, SCRATCHES
busto di fanciulla; usure, sbeccature, mancanze nei bordi, rottura e restauro nel lato sinistro, graffi
Marmo bianco
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 20
Marmo bianco
486
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT AND GILT WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
488
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500