447
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, SCRATCHES
busto di fanciulla; usure, sbeccature, mancanze nei bordi, rottura e restauro nel lato sinistro, graffi
Marmo bianco
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 20
Marmo bianco
171
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800