482
raffigurante busto femminile tratto dall'antico, base a plinto circolare; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature, mancanze
Alt. cm 53 (alt. totale cm 65,5), larg. cm 37, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
1125
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, ONE TERMINAL MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
565
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1061
A GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600