1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
Caccia allo struzzo
bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, pochi graffi
Reca nella base la firma Biscarra 1929, fonderia artistica Laganà, Napoli
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
686
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
685
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
640
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME FIGURES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000