1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
Caccia allo struzzo
bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, pochi graffi
Reca nella base la firma Biscarra 1929, fonderia artistica Laganà, Napoli
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
898
LECOULTE ATMOS BRASS MANTEL CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1960; SOME BURNISHING.
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
854
FOUR SMALL BRONZE FIGURES; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MERCURIO WITH A DETACHED HAND (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
849
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500