1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
Caccia allo struzzo
bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, pochi graffi
Reca nella base la firma Biscarra 1929, fonderia artistica Laganà, Napoli
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1061
A GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600