1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
Caccia allo struzzo
bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, pochi graffi
Reca nella base la firma Biscarra 1929, fonderia artistica Laganà, Napoli
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
592
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
422
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL GROUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR RESTAURATION
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.800
419
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
417
A MOUNTED PORCELAIN GROUP, PROBABLY MEISSEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000