876
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, VENETIAN STYLE; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, MARBLE NOT COEVAL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano in marmo sagomato non pertinente, impianto mistilineo ornato da elementi floreali a rilievo, gambe mosse e fascia frontale traforata; usure, restauri, alcune cadute e mancanze nella doratura, il marmo non coevo
Alt. cm 88,5, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 41,5
847
A BIG STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1216
A LARGE PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
388
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500