876
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, VENETIAN STYLE; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, MARBLE NOT COEVAL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano in marmo sagomato non pertinente, impianto mistilineo ornato da elementi floreali a rilievo, gambe mosse e fascia frontale traforata; usure, restauri, alcune cadute e mancanze nella doratura, il marmo non coevo
Alt. cm 88,5, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 41,5
1148
A GILT METAL AND BRONZE CASKET, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1149
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1162
LOT OF FOUR TOPOGRAPHICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR ARCHITECT, 19TH - 20TH CENTURY (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1228
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, GERMANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS RESTORED, MIRROR REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1235
A VARIOUS METAL AND PATINATED WOOD LOW TABLE; WEAR, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500