876
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, VENETIAN STYLE; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, MARBLE NOT COEVAL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano in marmo sagomato non pertinente, impianto mistilineo ornato da elementi floreali a rilievo, gambe mosse e fascia frontale traforata; usure, restauri, alcune cadute e mancanze nella doratura, il marmo non coevo
Alt. cm 88,5, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 41,5
551
A JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN JUG, CIRCA 1850; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER MAYBE MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
573
AN ENGLISH CERAMIC PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (37)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
598
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
615
A VENETO MAIOLICA SERVICE DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
626
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500