876
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, VENETIAN STYLE; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, MARBLE NOT COEVAL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano in marmo sagomato non pertinente, impianto mistilineo ornato da elementi floreali a rilievo, gambe mosse e fascia frontale traforata; usure, restauri, alcune cadute e mancanze nella doratura, il marmo non coevo
Alt. cm 88,5, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 41,5
158
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUE, TUSCANY, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
185
A GILT, SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
187*
A PLASTER AND SHELLS GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500