876
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, VENETIAN STYLE; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, MARBLE NOT COEVAL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano in marmo sagomato non pertinente, impianto mistilineo ornato da elementi floreali a rilievo, gambe mosse e fascia frontale traforata; usure, restauri, alcune cadute e mancanze nella doratura, il marmo non coevo
Alt. cm 88,5, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 41,5
815
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
891
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1115
TWO ALABASTER COMPOSITIONS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES AND DAMAGES, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.500
1145
A PARTIALLY GLAZED TERRACOTTA FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200