646
TWO PESARO MAIOLICA COFFEE POTS, TOGETHER WITH THREE EN-SUITE CUPS AND COVERS, CIRCA 1918-1919; WEAR, DEFECTS, ONE COVER MISSING (5)
decorate a grottesche in gusto neorinascimentale, unite a TRE TAZZE COPERTE EN SUITE; qualche usura e minimi difetti, un coperchio mancante
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
357
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
355
A MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
352
TWO MARBLE DECORATIVE FRAGMENTS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES
(2)
(2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
350
A PAINTED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, GENOA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
349
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000