646
TWO PESARO MAIOLICA COFFEE POTS, TOGETHER WITH THREE EN-SUITE CUPS AND COVERS, CIRCA 1918-1919; WEAR, DEFECTS, ONE COVER MISSING (5)
decorate a grottesche in gusto neorinascimentale, unite a TRE TAZZE COPERTE EN SUITE; qualche usura e minimi difetti, un coperchio mancante
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1127
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
1124*
A TORTOISESHELL DESK WRITING SET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000