646
TWO PESARO MAIOLICA COFFEE POTS, TOGETHER WITH THREE EN-SUITE CUPS AND COVERS, CIRCA 1918-1919; WEAR, DEFECTS, ONE COVER MISSING (5)
decorate a grottesche in gusto neorinascimentale, unite a TRE TAZZE COPERTE EN SUITE; qualche usura e minimi difetti, un coperchio mancante
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
21
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME AND SCULPTED WOOD BUSTS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
16
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600