646
TWO PESARO MAIOLICA COFFEE POTS, TOGETHER WITH THREE EN-SUITE CUPS AND COVERS, CIRCA 1918-1919; WEAR, DEFECTS, ONE COVER MISSING (5)
decorate a grottesche in gusto neorinascimentale, unite a TRE TAZZE COPERTE EN SUITE; qualche usura e minimi difetti, un coperchio mancante
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1211
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1207
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800