646
TWO PESARO MAIOLICA COFFEE POTS, TOGETHER WITH THREE EN-SUITE CUPS AND COVERS, CIRCA 1918-1919; WEAR, DEFECTS, ONE COVER MISSING (5)
decorate a grottesche in gusto neorinascimentale, unite a TRE TAZZE COPERTE EN SUITE; qualche usura e minimi difetti, un coperchio mancante
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
Alt. cm 22 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
630
A PESARO PAINTED CREAMWARE BUST, CIRCA 1880-1900; WEAR, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
627
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, CIRCA 1825; SOME RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
626
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500