394
THREE VARIOUS WOOD BOXES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, MISSING HANDLES, WOODWORM TRACES (3)
una rettangolare, una con corpo svasato e l'altra circolare con coperchio; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche, maniglie laterali mancanti, tracce di tarlo
La maggiore, alt. cm 17, larg. cm 43,5, prof. cm 31
1193
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.500
175
A BUSCUIT GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WORN, LOSSES, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500