394
THREE VARIOUS WOOD BOXES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, MISSING HANDLES, WOODWORM TRACES (3)
una rettangolare, una con corpo svasato e l'altra circolare con coperchio; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche, maniglie laterali mancanti, tracce di tarlo
La maggiore, alt. cm 17, larg. cm 43,5, prof. cm 31
215
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
972
A MARBLE BUST BY A 16TH-17TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000