343
AN ITALIAN SILVER SAUCE-BOAT, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR
a base ovale, corpo a barchetta, piattino dal bordo mistilineo, reca un bollo di imitazione veneziano del XVIII secolo; usure
Alt. cm 9,5, lung. cm 24; peso gr 549
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
229
A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1807, MARKS OF R. AND S. HENNEL; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
224
A QUEEN ANNE SILVER CHOCOLATE-POT, LONDON, 1710, MARKS OF A. NELME WITH LATER STAND; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
222
A QUEEN ANNE SILVER CHOCOLATE-POT, LONDON, 1704, MARKS OF J. JACKSON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
220
A GEORGE I SILVER CHOCOLATE-POT, LONDON, 1724, MARKS OF G. WICKES; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 3.000