604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
32
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA POT, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
26
A MAIOLICA CASTELLI TREMBLEUSE SAUCER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300