604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
506
A SICILIAN WRITING DESK WITH PAINTED WOOD CABINET; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
497
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500