604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
383
A MALACHITE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A LACK ON THE LEFT LEG, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
379
A MICROMOSAIC AND BLACK MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
378
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
373
A LARGE ALABASTER TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600