604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
209
A LEATHER SITTING ROOM FURNITURE SET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
208
A SICILY JASPER TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
206
A MAHOGANY TEA TABLE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200