604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
63
A DOCUMENTARY PAINTED CREAMWARE ARMORIAL VASE, GENOVA, CIRCA 1890; SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
67
A PAIR OF STAFFOLDSHIRE CERAMIC PAINTED FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
70
A PESARO MAIOLICA VASE, CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500