604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
447
A STUCCO SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
449
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000