604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
404
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
405
A SCULPTED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
410
A PAIR OF GILT METAL AND BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500