604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
168
A WALNUT COMMODE, VENICE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000