604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
270*§
A WALNUT AND IVORY SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HAIRLINES, BASE PROBABLY NOT COEVAL, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
272
A GILT, LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
274
A MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800