423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
423
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
425
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
428
A PAINTED WOOD CLOCK SHELF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500