423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
168
A WALNUT COMMODE, VENICE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000