423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
378
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
379
A MICROMOSAIC AND BLACK MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
383
A MALACHITE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A LACK ON THE LEFT LEG, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500