423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
393
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
398
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON GLASS, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800