423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
118
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
119
A MAP BY LONGCHAMPS AND JANVIER, 1754; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800